Basaveshwara Hospital

Basaveshwara Hospital

UB Road, Doddapete, Near Taluk Office, Kadur, Chikmagalur, Karnataka 577548

Dedicated Healthcare for All

3.7
(195 reviews)
60Beds
16+Doctors
24x7Emergency

Why Basaveshwara Hospital?

Comprehensive community multispeciality healthcare facility in Kadur delivering 24/7 trauma emergency care, pediatric treatment, general surgery, and maternity services.

Highlights

16+
Expert Doctors
7+
Centres of Excellence
2
Operation Theatres
8
ICU Beds
24x7
Emergency Care
12+
Years of Excellence

Facilities

Ambulance
Quick transport
Pharmacy
In-house
Easy Appointments
Quick & hassle-free

Cashless Insurance Accepted

14+ Providers

This hospital is part of the cashless network of 14+ insurance providers. Cashless treatment is available for policyholders of the following insurance companies.

Aditya Birla Health Insurance
Aditya Birla Health Insurance
Bajaj Allianz General Insurance
Bajaj Allianz General Insurance
Care Health Insurance
Care Health Insurance
Go Digit General Insurance
Go Digit General Insurance

Specialities

Orthopaedics
Orthopaedics
Gastroenterology
Gastroenterology
Gynaecology
Gynaecology
General Surgery
General Surgery
ENT
ENT
Paediatrics
Paediatrics
Proctology
Proctology

Treatments & Surgeries Available

Comprehensive care options available at Basaveshwara Hospital

Orthopaedics

Orthopaedics

Knee, hip & shoulder replacement, spine surgery, arthroscopy and sports medicine.

Gastroenterology

Gastroenterology

Hernia repair, cholecystectomy, pancreatic surgery, liver surgery and colorectal procedures.

Patient reviews

Real stories from real patients

GoogleRating
3.7
Based on 195 ratings

Location & Timings

UB Road, Doddapete, Near Taluk Office, Kadur, Chikmagalur, Karnataka 577548
24x7 Emergency
OPD Timings: 9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Pharmacy: 24x7

Frequently Asked Questions

Basaveshwara Hospital is located in UB Road / Doddapete, Chickmagalur.

Yes. Basaveshwara Hospital lists 24x7 emergency care among its available services.

Basaveshwara Hospital lists Orthopaedics and Joint Replacement, GI and Hepatobiliary Surgery, Obstetrics and Gynaecological Surgery.

Basaveshwara Hospital lists an in-house pharmacy, ambulance support among its facilities.

Use the callback form on this page. A care advisor will help you with the next steps for an appointment.

Other Hospitals You May Consider

Explore these highly-rated hospitals in Chickmagalur.

Annapurna Hospital

Annapurna Hospital

Chickmagalur★4.8
NABH Accredited24/7 Emergency
Jain Mission Hospital

Jain Mission Hospital

Chickmagalur★4.6
24/7 Emergency
Ashraya Hospital

Ashraya Hospital

Chickmagalur★4.6
NABH Accredited24/7 EmergencyBlood Bank
Savi Hospital

Savi Hospital

Chickmagalur★4.1
24/7 Emergency