Golden Park Hospital
NABH Accredited

Golden Park Hospital

Golden Park Commercial Complex, Behind Parvati Cinema, Sai Nagar, Navghar-Manikpur, Vasai West, Maharashtra 401202

Over 30 Years of Trusted Multispeciality Care in Vasai West

4.3
(153 reviews)
30Beds
24x7Emergency

Why Golden Park Hospital?

Golden Park Hospital in Sai Nagar, Vasai West, led by Dr. Malcolm Pestonji and Dr. Jahangir Pestonji, has served the region for over 30 years, offering general and laparoscopic surgery, orthopaedics and spine care, obstetrics and gynaecology, urology, and 24x7 emergency services.

Highlights

8+
Centres of Excellence
2
Operation Theatres
5
ICU Beds
24x7
Emergency Care
32+
Years of Excellence

Facilities

Ambulance
Quick transport
Pharmacy
In-house
Easy Appointments
Quick & hassle-free

Cashless Insurance Accepted

14+ Providers

This hospital is part of the cashless network of 14+ insurance providers. Cashless treatment is available for policyholders of the following insurance companies.

Aditya Birla Health Insurance
Aditya Birla Health Insurance
Bajaj Allianz General Insurance
Bajaj Allianz General Insurance
Care Health Insurance
Care Health Insurance
Chola MS General Insurance
Chola MS General Insurance

Specialities

Orthopaedics
Orthopaedics
Gastroenterology
Gastroenterology
Urology
Urology
Gynaecology
Gynaecology
General Surgery
General Surgery
ENT
ENT
Paediatrics
Paediatrics
Proctology
Proctology

Treatments & Surgeries Available

Comprehensive care options available at Golden Park Hospital

Orthopaedics

Orthopaedics

Knee, hip & shoulder replacement, spine surgery, arthroscopy and sports medicine.

Gastroenterology

Gastroenterology

Hernia repair, cholecystectomy, pancreatic surgery, liver surgery and colorectal procedures.

Accreditations

Certified for excellence in healthcare

NABH
NABHAccredited

Committed to Care

We provide world-class medical facilities, experienced doctors, and compassionate care to ensure the best outcomes.

Patient reviews

Real stories from real patients

GoogleRating
4.3
Based on 153 ratings

Location & Timings

Golden Park Commercial Complex, Behind Parvati Cinema, Sai Nagar, Navghar-Manikpur, Vasai West, Maharashtra 401202
24x7 Emergency
OPD Timings: 9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Pharmacy: 24x7

Frequently Asked Questions

Golden Park Hospital is located in Sai Nagar, Vasai West, Thane.

Golden Park Hospital is listed as NABH accredited on this profile.

Yes. Golden Park Hospital lists 24x7 emergency care among its available services.

Golden Park Hospital lists Orthopaedics and Joint Replacement, GI and Hepatobiliary Surgery, Urology and Robotic Surgery, Obstetrics and Gynaecological Surgery.

Golden Park Hospital lists an in-house pharmacy, ambulance support among its facilities.

Use the callback form on this page. A care advisor will help you with the next steps for an appointment.

Other Hospitals You May Consider

Explore these highly-rated hospitals in Thane.

Ravi Hospital

Ravi Hospital

Thane★4.9
NABH Accredited24/7 Emergency
Isha Eye Care Private Limited (Isha Netralaya)
Isha Eye Care Private Limited (Isha Netralaya) Logo