R S Stone Kidney And Laser Hospital
NABH Accredited

R S Stone Kidney And Laser Hospital

Goverdhan Chauraha, Agra-Delhi Bypass, Opp. Petrol Pump, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281004

Advanced Laser & Urology Care

3.9
(48 reviews)
40Beds
10+Doctors
24x7Emergency

Why R S Stone Kidney And Laser Hospital?

Specialized kidney, urology, and laser surgery hospital near Goverdhan Chauraha, Mathura offering advanced lithotripsy and endourology.

Highlights

10+
Expert Doctors
1+
Centres of Excellence
2
Operation Theatres
8
ICU Beds
24x7
Emergency Care
14+
Years of Excellence

Facilities

Ambulance
Quick transport
Pharmacy
In-house
Dialysis Unit
Advanced care
Easy Appointments
Quick & hassle-free

Cashless Insurance Accepted

14+ Providers

This hospital is part of the cashless network of 14+ insurance providers. Cashless treatment is available for policyholders of the following insurance companies.

Aditya Birla Health Insurance
Aditya Birla Health Insurance
Care Health Insurance
Care Health Insurance
Chola MS General Insurance
Chola MS General Insurance
Go Digit General Insurance
Go Digit General Insurance

Specialities

Urology
Urology

Treatments & Surgeries Available

Comprehensive care options available at R S Stone Kidney And Laser Hospital

Urology

Urology

Prostate surgery, kidney surgery, robotic cystectomy, kidney stone treatment and uro-oncology.

Accreditations

Certified for excellence in healthcare

NABH
NABHAccredited

Committed to Care

We provide world-class medical facilities, experienced doctors, and compassionate care to ensure the best outcomes.

Patient reviews

Real stories from real patients

GoogleRating
3.9
Based on 48 ratings

Location & Timings

Goverdhan Chauraha, Agra-Delhi Bypass, Opp. Petrol Pump, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281004
24x7 Emergency
OPD Timings: 9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Pharmacy: 24x7

Frequently Asked Questions

R S Stone Kidney And Laser Hospital is located in Goverdhan Chauraha, Mathura.

R S Stone Kidney And Laser Hospital is listed as NABH accredited on this profile.

Yes. R S Stone Kidney And Laser Hospital lists 24x7 emergency care among its available services.

R S Stone Kidney And Laser Hospital lists Urology and Robotic Surgery.

R S Stone Kidney And Laser Hospital lists an in-house pharmacy, ambulance support, a dialysis unit among its facilities.

Use the callback form on this page. A care advisor will help you with the next steps for an appointment.

Other Hospitals You May Consider

Explore these highly-rated hospitals in Mathura.

Mathura Neuro Super Speciality Hospital

Mathura Neuro Super Speciality Hospital

Mathura★4.9
NABH Accredited24/7 Emergency
Beds 40Doctors 12
View Hospital Profile →
R M Eye Centre Pvt. Ltd.
Global Plus Hospital

Global Plus Hospital

Mathura★4.6
NABH Accredited24/7 Emergency
City Institute of Medical Sciences

City Institute of Medical Sciences

Mathura★4.6
NABH Accredited24/7 EmergencyBlood Bank
Beds 200Doctors 35
View Hospital Profile →