Unique Neonatal & Paediatric Intensive Care Unit Pvt. Ltd.
NABH Accredited

Unique Neonatal & Paediatric Intensive Care Unit Pvt. Ltd.

Pune - Nashik Highway, Near Alephata, Taluka Junnar, Pune, Maharashtra 412411

Dedicated Newborn and Child Care

5
(8 reviews)
25Beds
6+Doctors
24x7Emergency

Why Unique Neonatal & Paediatric Intensive Care Unit Pvt. Ltd.?

Specialized pediatric and neonatal intensive care facility offering tertiary newborn support and pediatric critical care in Pune district.

Highlights

6+
Expert Doctors
1+
Centres of Excellence
1
Operation Theatres
12
ICU Beds
24x7
Emergency Care
11+
Years of Excellence

Facilities

Ambulance
Quick transport
Pharmacy
In-house
Easy Appointments
Quick & hassle-free

Cashless Insurance Accepted

3+ Providers

This hospital is part of the cashless network of 3+ insurance providers. Cashless treatment is available for policyholders of the following insurance companies.

Niva Bupa Health Insurance
Niva Bupa Health Insurance
SBI General Insurance
SBI General Insurance
Universal Sompo General Insurance
Universal Sompo General Insurance

Specialities

Paediatrics
Paediatrics

Treatments & Surgeries Available

Comprehensive care options available at Unique Neonatal & Paediatric Intensive Care Unit Pvt. Ltd.

Paediatric Surgery

Paediatric Surgery

Specialised surgical care for children including neonatal surgery, paediatric oncology and congenital corrections.

Accreditations

Certified for excellence in healthcare

NABH
NABHAccredited

Committed to Care

We provide world-class medical facilities, experienced doctors, and compassionate care to ensure the best outcomes.

Patient reviews

Real stories from real patients

GoogleRating
5
Based on 8 ratings

Location & Timings

Pune - Nashik Highway, Near Alephata, Taluka Junnar, Pune, Maharashtra 412411
24x7 Emergency
OPD Timings: 9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Pharmacy: 24x7

Frequently Asked Questions

Unique Neonatal & Paediatric Intensive Care Unit Pvt. Ltd. is located in Alephata, Pune.

Unique Neonatal & Paediatric Intensive Care Unit Pvt. Ltd. is listed as NABH accredited on this profile.

Yes. Unique Neonatal & Paediatric Intensive Care Unit Pvt. Ltd. lists 24x7 emergency care among its available services.

Unique Neonatal & Paediatric Intensive Care Unit Pvt. Ltd. lists an in-house pharmacy, ambulance support among its facilities.

Use the callback form on this page. A care advisor will help you with the next steps for an appointment.

Other Hospitals You May Consider

Explore these highly-rated hospitals in Pune.

Meera Nursing Home

Pune★5
NABH Accredited24/7 Emergency
Eye Care - That We Trust

Eye Care - That We Trust

Pune★5
NABH Accredited
Sunrise Hospital

Sunrise Hospital

Pune★5
NABH Accredited24/7 Emergency
Beds 30Doctors 10
View Hospital Profile →