Indira Hospital
NABH Accredited

Indira Hospital

16-9-530/1, Falnir Road, Bendoor, Mangalore, Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka 575002

Care with Dedication

2.9
(81 reviews)
200Beds
30+Doctors
24x7Emergency

Why Indira Hospital?

Well-known 200-bedded multispeciality hospital and healthcare education center on Falnir Road, Mangalore offering secondary clinical care and round-the-clock emergency response.

Highlights

30+
Expert Doctors
9+
Centres of Excellence
4
Operation Theatres
20
ICU Beds
24x7
Emergency Care
27+
Years of Excellence

Facilities

Ambulance
Quick transport
Pharmacy
In-house
Dialysis Unit
Advanced care
Easy Appointments
Quick & hassle-free

Cashless Insurance Accepted

11+ Providers

This hospital is part of the cashless network of 11+ insurance providers. Cashless treatment is available for policyholders of the following insurance companies.

Aditya Birla Health Insurance
Aditya Birla Health Insurance
Chola MS General Insurance
Chola MS General Insurance
Go Digit General Insurance
Go Digit General Insurance
HDFC ERGO General Insurance
HDFC ERGO General Insurance

Advanced Technology

128-Slice CT Scan
Rapid Imaging

Specialities

Orthopaedics
Orthopaedics
Gastroenterology
Gastroenterology
Urology
Urology
Gynaecology
Gynaecology
General Surgery
General Surgery
ENT
ENT
Plastic Surgery
Plastic Surgery
Paediatrics
Paediatrics
Proctology
Proctology

Treatments & Surgeries Available

Comprehensive care options available at Indira Hospital

Orthopaedics

Orthopaedics

Knee, hip & shoulder replacement, spine surgery, arthroscopy and sports medicine.

Gastroenterology

Gastroenterology

Hernia repair, cholecystectomy, pancreatic surgery, liver surgery and colorectal procedures.

Accreditations

Certified for excellence in healthcare

NABH
NABHAccredited

Committed to Care

We provide world-class medical facilities, experienced doctors, and compassionate care to ensure the best outcomes.

Patient reviews

Real stories from real patients

GoogleRating
2.9
Based on 81 ratings

Location & Timings

16-9-530/1, Falnir Road, Bendoor, Mangalore, Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka 575002
24x7 Emergency
OPD Timings: 9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Pharmacy: 24x7

Frequently Asked Questions

Indira Hospital is located in Falnir Road / Bendoor, Dakshina Kannada.

Indira Hospital is listed as NABH accredited on this profile.

Yes. Indira Hospital lists 24x7 emergency care among its available services.

Indira Hospital lists Orthopaedics and Joint Replacement, GI and Hepatobiliary Surgery, Urology and Robotic Surgery, Obstetrics and Gynaecological Surgery.

Indira Hospital lists an in-house pharmacy, ambulance support, a dialysis unit among its facilities.

Use the callback form on this page. A care advisor will help you with the next steps for an appointment.

Other Hospitals You May Consider

Explore these highly-rated hospitals in Dakshina Kannada.

Vasan Eye Care Hospital Mangalore

Vasan Eye Care Hospital Mangalore

Dakshina Kannada★5
NABH Accredited
Prasad Netralaya Mangalore

Prasad Netralaya Mangalore

Dakshina Kannada★4.8
NABH Accredited
Indiana Hospital and Heart Institute Ltd.

Indiana Hospital and Heart Institute Ltd.

Dakshina Kannada★4.8
NABH Accredited24/7 EmergencyBlood Bank
Benaka Health Centre

Benaka Health Centre

Dakshina Kannada★4.8
NABH Accredited24/7 Emergency