Apollo Specialty Hospitals Pvt. Ltd.
NABH & NABL & JCI Accredited

Apollo Specialty Hospitals Pvt. Ltd.

Plot No. 1, Silicon Valley, Opp Cyber Gateway, Madhapur / Kondapur, Hyderabad, Telangana 500084

Touched by a Life

4.5
(2894 reviews)
110Beds
60+Doctors
24x7Emergency

Why Apollo Specialty Hospitals Pvt. Ltd.?

Multi-specialty center of excellence providing advanced clinical care across surgery, critical care, oncology, and emergency medicine.

Highlights

60+
Expert Doctors
13+
Centres of Excellence
4
Operation Theatres
25
ICU Beds
24x7
Emergency Care
16+
Years of Excellence

Facilities

Blood Bank
Available
Ambulance
Quick transport
Pharmacy
In-house
Dialysis Unit
Advanced care
Easy Appointments
Quick & hassle-free

Cashless Insurance Accepted

16+ Providers

This hospital is part of the cashless network of 16+ insurance providers. Cashless treatment is available for policyholders of the following insurance companies.

Aditya Birla Health Insurance
Aditya Birla Health Insurance
Bajaj Allianz General Insurance
Bajaj Allianz General Insurance
Care Health Insurance
Care Health Insurance
Chola MS General Insurance
Chola MS General Insurance

Advanced Technology

Da Vinci Robotic Surgery
Minimally Invasive Surgery
3 Tesla MRI
High-Precision Imaging
PET CT
Advanced Cancer Detection
128-Slice CT Scan
Rapid Imaging
Neuronavigation
Precision Brain Surgery
Cath Lab
Cardiac Interventions
ECMO Support
Advanced Life Support

Specialities

Cardiology
Cardiology
Orthopaedics
Orthopaedics
Neurology
Neurology
Oncology
Oncology
Gastroenterology
Gastroenterology
Urology
Urology
Gynaecology
Gynaecology
General Surgery
General Surgery
ENT
ENT
Ophthalmology
Ophthalmology
Plastic Surgery
Plastic Surgery
Paediatrics
Paediatrics
Proctology
Proctology

Treatments & Surgeries Available

Comprehensive care options available at Apollo Specialty Hospitals Pvt. Ltd.

Cardiac Sciences

Cardiac Sciences

Heart surgery, bypass, valve replacement, angioplasty and advanced cardiac interventions.

Orthopaedics

Orthopaedics

Knee, hip & shoulder replacement, spine surgery, arthroscopy and sports medicine.

Accreditations

Certified for excellence in healthcare

NABH
NABHAccredited
NABL
NABLAccredited
JCI
JCIAccredited

Committed to Care

We provide world-class medical facilities, experienced doctors, and compassionate care to ensure the best outcomes.

Patient reviews

Real stories from real patients

GoogleRating
4.5
Based on 2894 ratings

Location & Timings

Plot No. 1, Silicon Valley, Opp Cyber Gateway, Madhapur / Kondapur, Hyderabad, Telangana 500084
24x7 Emergency
OPD Timings: 9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Pharmacy: 24x7

Frequently Asked Questions

Apollo Specialty Hospitals Pvt. Ltd. is located in Kondapur, Hyderabad.

Apollo Specialty Hospitals Pvt. Ltd. is listed as NABH, NABL, JCI accredited on this profile.

Yes. Apollo Specialty Hospitals Pvt. Ltd. lists 24x7 emergency care among its available services.

Apollo Specialty Hospitals Pvt. Ltd. lists Cardiac Sciences, Orthopaedics and Joint Replacement, Neurosciences and Neurosurgery, Cancer Surgery and Oncology, and other specialties.

Apollo Specialty Hospitals Pvt. Ltd. lists a blood bank, an in-house pharmacy, ambulance support, a dialysis unit among its facilities.

Apollo Specialty Hospitals Pvt. Ltd. lists Da Vinci robotic surgery, 3 Tesla MRI, PET CT, a cath lab on its profile.

Use the callback form on this page. A care advisor will help you with the next steps for an appointment.

Other Hospitals You May Consider

Explore these highly-rated hospitals in Hyderabad.

Fort Hospital

Fort Hospital

Hyderabad★5
NABH AccreditedJCI Accredited24/7 EmergencyBlood Bank
Netra Eye Hospital

Netra Eye Hospital

Hyderabad★5
NABH Accredited

Ramesh Neuro and Critical Care Hospital

Hyderabad★5
NABH Accredited24/7 Emergency
Think Eye Superspeciality Eye Hospital

Think Eye Superspeciality Eye Hospital

Hyderabad★4.9
NABH Accredited24/7 Emergency