City Hospital & Diagnostic Centre
NABH & NABL Accredited

City Hospital & Diagnostic Centre

Vidyaranya Marg, Behind Alankar Theatre, Brahmagiri, Udupi, Karnataka 576101

Excellence in Clinical Care

4
(218 reviews)
100Beds
25+Doctors
24x7Emergency

Why City Hospital & Diagnostic Centre?

NABH-accredited 100-bed multi-specialty hospital in Udupi founded in 1997, featuring 13 clinical departments, Level III NICU, 24x7 emergency, and advanced diagnostic radiology.

Highlights

25+
Expert Doctors
9+
Centres of Excellence
3
Operation Theatres
14
ICU Beds
24x7
Emergency Care
29+
Years of Excellence

Facilities

Ambulance
Quick transport
Pharmacy
In-house
Dialysis Unit
Advanced care
Easy Appointments
Quick & hassle-free

Cashless Insurance Accepted

14+ Providers

This hospital is part of the cashless network of 14+ insurance providers. Cashless treatment is available for policyholders of the following insurance companies.

Aditya Birla Health Insurance
Aditya Birla Health Insurance
Bajaj Allianz General Insurance
Bajaj Allianz General Insurance
Care Health Insurance
Care Health Insurance
Chola MS General Insurance
Chola MS General Insurance

Advanced Technology

128-Slice CT Scan
Rapid Imaging

Specialities

Orthopaedics
Orthopaedics
Neurology
Neurology
Gastroenterology
Gastroenterology
Urology
Urology
Gynaecology
Gynaecology
General Surgery
General Surgery
ENT
ENT
Paediatrics
Paediatrics
Proctology
Proctology

Treatments & Surgeries Available

Comprehensive care options available at City Hospital & Diagnostic Centre

Cardiac Sciences

Cardiac Sciences

Heart surgery, bypass, valve replacement, angioplasty and advanced cardiac interventions.

Orthopaedics

Orthopaedics

Knee, hip & shoulder replacement, spine surgery, arthroscopy and sports medicine.

Accreditations

Certified for excellence in healthcare

NABH
NABHAccredited
NABL
NABLAccredited

Committed to Care

We provide world-class medical facilities, experienced doctors, and compassionate care to ensure the best outcomes.

Patient reviews

Real stories from real patients

GoogleRating
4
Based on 218 ratings

Location & Timings

Vidyaranya Marg, Behind Alankar Theatre, Brahmagiri, Udupi, Karnataka 576101
24x7 Emergency
OPD Timings: 9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Pharmacy: 24x7

Frequently Asked Questions

City Hospital & Diagnostic Centre is located in Brahmagiri, Udupi.

City Hospital & Diagnostic Centre is listed as NABH, NABL accredited on this profile.

Yes. City Hospital & Diagnostic Centre lists 24x7 emergency care among its available services.

City Hospital & Diagnostic Centre lists Orthopaedics and Joint Replacement, Neurosciences and Neurosurgery, GI and Hepatobiliary Surgery, Urology and Robotic Surgery, and other specialties.

City Hospital & Diagnostic Centre lists an in-house pharmacy, ambulance support, a dialysis unit among its facilities.

Use the callback form on this page. A care advisor will help you with the next steps for an appointment.

Other Hospitals You May Consider

Explore these highly-rated hospitals in Udupi.

Prasad Netralaya Super Specialty Eye Hospital
Hitech Medicare Hospital

Hitech Medicare Hospital

Udupi★4.6
NABH Accredited24/7 Emergency
Adarsha Hospital Udupi

Adarsha Hospital Udupi

Udupi★4.5
NABH Accredited24/7 Emergency
Dr. TMA Pai Hospital Udupi

Dr. TMA Pai Hospital Udupi

Udupi★4.4
NABH Accredited24/7 Emergency